Blog

Bheemgal municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 UR(W) KANNE PREMALATHA TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 ST(G) LINGAIAH DHARAVATH TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 BC(W) MUTHA LATHA TRS Elected
4 Ward – 4 BC(G) GUNNALA BALA BAGATH TRS Elected
5 Ward – 5 BC(G) bodire narsaiah TRS Elected
6 Ward – 6 SC(G) GANGADHAR CHEPPALA TRS Elected
7 Ward – 7 UR(W) KHAIRUNISSA BEGUM TRS Unanimous
8 Ward – 8 UR(G) SATHISH GOUDJOGANPELLY TRS Elected
9 Ward – 9 UR(W) Mallela Rajasri TRS Elected
10 Ward – 10 SC(W) Thumma Bhudevi TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 UR(G) Shamim Begum TRS Elected
12 Ward – 12 UR(W) Mallala Anupama TRS Elected

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 960 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 KANNE PREMALATHA TRS 636 Elected
2 VAKA VANAJA INC 35
3 SUJATHA CHAVVA BJP 289
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 697 , Rejected Votes : 14 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 JIYA NARSAIAH INC 14
2 LINGAIAH DHARAVATH TRS 444 Elected
3 SANGYA MALAVATH BJP 226
4 NARSAIAH BANDI IND 13
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 724 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 Thota Gouru AIFB 19
2 PILLOLA PUJITHA BJP 277
3 MUTHA LATHA TRS 419 Elected
4 nalloori gangamani IND 9
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 773 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 GUNNALA BALA BAGATH TRS 700 Elected
2 Gangarapu Narsaiah BJP 67
3 MOHAMMED SADULLAH INC 1
4 K SATYA GANGAIAH IND 5
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 807 , Rejected Votes : 3 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 thota pradeep kumar BJP 44
2 bodire narsaiah TRS 468 Elected
3 bodire swamy INC 6
4 karne Gangaiah IND 287
5 bingiwari ravi IND 2
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 689 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 GANGADHAR CHEPPALA TRS 227 Elected
2 PRAVEEN KUMAR DAYA BJP 106
3 SUDHAKAR PARSA INC 193
4 daya mahesh kumar IND 11
5 mondi nadipi gangaram IND 71
6 mondi prashanth IND 81
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : — , Total Vaild Votes : 0 , Rejected Votes : 0 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 KHAIRUNISSA BEGUM TRS 0 Unanimous
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 637 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 AGAL DIVITI GANGADHAR BJP 62
2 Shaik Dawood INC 10
3 SATHISH GOUDJOGANPELLY TRS 546 Elected
4 syed naveed AIMIM 19
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 614 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 Deshayi kalpana INC 8
2 Mallela Rajasri TRS 485 Elected
3 Soora Sayamma BJP 36
4 Karne Sujatha IND 85
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 603 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 Baddam Anasuya BJP 115
2 Ganta Ashwini AIFB 22
3 Thumma Bhudevi TRS 278 Elected
4 Latha Santi INC 184
5 Pathri Ramanya veni IND 4
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 714 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 Thumma Ravindhar AIFB 1
2 Laxmi Narayana Dadivi BJP 38
3 Shamim Begum TRS 310 Elected
4 Syed Zakiullah INC 23
5 Arepally Nagendra Babu IND 232
6 Gadi Rajeshwar Rao IND 43
7 Naveen Kumar IND 0
8 MOHD Haseeb Qureshi IND 67
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 11931 , Total Vaild Votes : 618 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 Mallala Anupama TRS 425 Elected
2 Narsu BJP 189
3 Bodire Nagamani INC 4