Blog

Bhupalapally municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 SC(G) VENKATA RANI SEGGAM TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 SC(W) AKUDARI MAMATHA TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 BC(W) PILLALAMARRI SHARADA TRS Elected
4 Ward – 4 UR(G) KANNAM YUGADHEESHWAR BJP Elected
5 Ward – 5 UR(W) SAROJANA UDUTHA AIFB Elected
6 Ward – 6 UR(W) MOUNIKA EDLA TRS Elected
7 Ward – 7 UR(W) KOKKULA SWARUPA RANI TRS Elected
8 Ward – 8 UR(G) NUNE RAJU TRS Elected
9 Ward – 9 BC(G) SAMPATH THOTLA TRS Unanimous
10 Ward – 10 ST(G) BADDI SAMMAIAH TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 ST(W) RAJITHA BANOTHU TRS Elected
12 Ward – 12 BC(G) HARIBABU KOTTA TRS Elected
13 Ward – 13 SC(G) MANGALAPALLI THIRUPATHI TRS Elected
14 Ward – 14 SC(W) PULAMMA DHARA TRS Elected
15 Ward – 15 UR(W) SARALA NAGAVELLI TRS Elected
16 Ward – 16 UR(G) DATLA SRINIVAS AIFB Elected
17 Ward – 17 BC(G) MUNJAMPELLI MURALIDAR TRS Elected
18 Ward – 18 UR(W) NAGULA SHIRISHA TRS Elected
19 Ward – 19 BC(W) KURIMILLA RAJITHA AIFB Elected
20 Ward – 20 SC(G) CHALLA RENUKA TRS Elected
21 Ward – 21 UR(G) JAKKAM RAVIKUMAR TRS Elected
22 Ward – 22 UR(G) MUNJALA RAVINDAR TRS Elected
23 Ward – 23 BC(W) RAJITHA MEKALA TRS Elected
24 Ward – 24 UR(G) ANIL SHIRUPA TRS Elected
25 Ward – 25 BC(G) SAJJANAPU SWAMY CPI Elected
26 Ward – 26 UR(W) HARIKA PANUGANTI IND Elected
27 Ward – 27 UR(G) GANDRA HARISH TRS Elected
28 Ward – 28 UR(W) BHULAKSHMI NUKALA CPI Elected
29 Ward – 29 SC(W) CHALLURI MAMATHA TRS Elected
30 Ward – 30 UR(W) KAMALA MADA TRS Elected

 

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1731 , Total Vaild Votes : 1431 , Rejected Votes : 34 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 GODARI GANESH BJP 25
2 BOUTHU VIJAY KUMAR AIFB 342
3 BOUTHU SHOBHA INC 325
4 VENKATA RANI SEGGAM TRS 735 Elected
5 GOLLAPALLY RAJKUMAR IND 4
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1658 , Total Vaild Votes : 1054 , Rejected Votes : 19 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 ARUNASRI BORAM AIFB 468
2 AKUDARI MAMATHA TRS 528 Elected
3 LAXMI DURGAM INC 19
4 SANDHYA MIDDEPAKA BJP 35
5 VARALAXMI ARIKILLA IND 4
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1700 , Total Vaild Votes : 992 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 ERAVELLI MOUNIKA AIFB 280
2 KAGITHOJU VIJAYA INC 92
3 PILLALAMARRI SHARADA TRS 620 Elected
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1610 , Total Vaild Votes : 1026 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 KANNAM YUGADHEESHWAR BJP 384 Elected
2 KRANTHI KUMAR KUDUDULA INC 42
3 CHANDRAIAH BURRA AIFB 114
4 RAKESH REGULA TRS 311
5 GEESA SAMPATH KUMAR IND 173
6 TALLAPELLI LAKSHMINARAYANA IND 1
7 VAINALA SARANGAM IND 1
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1770 , Total Vaild Votes : 998 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 PRAVALIKA RANGANAYAKULA BJP 67
2 MARAPAKA RAMADEVI INC 41
3 SAROJANA UDUTHA AIFB 484 Elected
4 SINGANAVENA VIJETHA TRS 406
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1689 , Total Vaild Votes : 1044 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 ARUKALA RENUKA BJP 414
2 MOUNIKA EDLA TRS 533 Elected
3 VEMULA SARITHA CPI 31
4 KARAPU LAKSHMI IND 21
5 PRAMILA AMBALA IND 45
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1757 , Total Vaild Votes : 905 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 KOKKULA SWARUPA RANI TRS 427 Elected
2 BETHELLI LAKSHMI INC 156
3 MALLADI SWAPNA BJP 116
4 MOTAPALAKULA SUJATHA CPI 93
5 ETTY DIVYA IND 7
6 KAVITHA GANDAM IND 106
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1628 , Total Vaild Votes : 1113 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 9
1 NUNE RAJU TRS 612 Elected
2 PAITARA RAJU INC 35
3 RAVIKUMAR THATIKANTI BJP 8
4 RAJENDER PIPPALA AIFB 452
5 MANDALA RAGHUPATHI REDDY IND 1
6 SOTHKU PRAVEEN KUMAR IND 5
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : — , Total Vaild Votes : 0 , Rejected Votes : 0 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 SAMPATH THOTLA TRS 0 Unanimous
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1638 , Total Vaild Votes : 996 , Rejected Votes : 18 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 BADDI SAMMAIAH TRS 545 Elected
2 BANOTH VENKATRAM BJP 22
3 BHUKHYA THIRUPATHI AIFB 419
4 KEAMSARAM RAJU IND 10
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : ST(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1693 , Total Vaild Votes : 1358 , Rejected Votes : 23 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 AZMERA SUNITHA BJP 378
2 GANTA MOUNIKA INC 60
3 NANGAVATH RAJITHA AIFB 299
4 RAJITHA BANOTHU TRS 620 Elected
5 LAXMI AJMIRA IND 1
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1610 , Total Vaild Votes : 1288 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 MUTYALA SHYAM BJP 414
2 HARIBABU KOTTA TRS 873 Elected
3 CHANDRAMOGILI THUTI IND 1
WARD Name : 13 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1638 , Total Vaild Votes : 1316 , Rejected Votes : 17 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 DURGAM RAGUTHIRUPATHAIAH INC 16
2 BHUMAIAH GUMASA BJP 433
3 MANGALAPALLI THIRUPATHI TRS 661 Elected
4 VASANTHA GONE AIFB 206
WARD Name : 14 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1755 , Total Vaild Votes : 1277 , Rejected Votes : 21 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 KOYYALA DEEPA AIFB 261
2 PULAMMA DHARA TRS 614 Elected
3 RAJINI KODI BJP 208
4 GAJJE GANGESHAWARI IND 194
WARD Name : 15 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1778 , Total Vaild Votes : 1001 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 10
1 AMBHALA PADMA AIFB 287
2 RAMADEVI REGALLA BJP 341
3 LATHA NOMULA INC 11
4 SARALA NAGAVELLI TRS 349 Elected
5 SHANTHA ONAPAKALA IND 13
WARD Name : 16 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1727 , Total Vaild Votes : 1120 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 AYLLAVENI RAMESH INC 205
2 DATLA SRINIVAS AIFB 461 Elected
3 PURNACHANDAR BANDARI BJP 141
4 LAKSHMAREDDY BIREDDY TRS 301
5 BHEEMARAPU RAVINDAR IND 5
6 RAJESHWAR RAO PANCHINENI IND 7
WARD Name : 17 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1730 , Total Vaild Votes : 1179 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 BEERTHI PRUDVI RAJ AIFB 354
2 MOHAMMAD AKBAR PASHA INC 40
3 MUNJAMPELLI MURALIDAR TRS 427 Elected
4 RAJENDER DONGALA BJP 358
WARD Name : 18 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1657 , Total Vaild Votes : 1044 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 NAGULA SHIRISHA TRS 426 Elected
2 MUTHA KOMALA AIFB 377
3 HARIPRIYA DUGYALA INC 148
4 GAJE LALITHA IND 93
WARD Name : 19 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1654 , Total Vaild Votes : 988 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 AMMA SRILATHA BJP 24
2 KURIMILLA RAJITHA AIFB 355 Elected
3 GUMMADI BHAGYA LAXMI TRS 344
4 BALANTULA SRILATHA INC 264
5 BOINI KARUNA IND 1
WARD Name : 20 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1657 , Total Vaild Votes : 1006 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 CHALLA RENUKA TRS 410 Elected
2 PADMA BATTU BJP 210
3 PRAVEEN THIKKA AIFB 235
4 SUMALATHA THIKKA INC 103
5 JERIPOTHULA SANATH IND 9
6 BUSSA RAVI IND 2
7 SOMIDI SURESH IND 37
WARD Name : 21 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1628 , Total Vaild Votes : 741 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 JAKKAM RAVIKUMAR TRS 303 Elected
2 NAGAVATH PRABHAKAR INC 172
3 PADAKANTI PURUSHOTHAM BJP 42
4 RAJINIKANTH NAMUNURI AIFB 224
WARD Name : 22 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1678 , Total Vaild Votes : 797 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 KOMATIREDDY RAJKUMAR INC 40
2 KORUTLA NAVEEN KUMAR CPI 90
3 MUNJALA RAVINDAR TRS 634 Elected
4 REGURI SURESH KUMAR BJP 33
WARD Name : 23 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1730 , Total Vaild Votes : 1006 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 18
1 UNUKONDA SRAVANTHI BJP 66
2 RAJITHA MEKALA TRS 369 Elected
3 RAHIMATH AIFB 99
4 RAJESHWARI BANDAM INC 331
5 ANITHA AKKEMPALLY IND 1
6 BANDA RAJESHWARI IND 140
WARD Name : 24 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1689 , Total Vaild Votes : 1056 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 ANIL SHIRUPA TRS 576 Elected
2 KISHOR UPPAGALLA BJP 52
3 RATNAM BHAGYALAXMI INC 82
4 VELISETTY RAJAIAH CPM 346
WARD Name : 25 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1701 , Total Vaild Votes : 1177 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 13
1 DEVARAKONDA JYOTHI BJP 26
2 BHASKAR GONE TRS 281
3 SRINIVAS PONAKANTI INC 289
4 SAJJANAPU SWAMY CPI 498 Elected
5 MADHUKAR KOLIPAKA IND 9
6 MARTA RANJITH IND 74
7 RAJAIAH KURAKULA IND 0
8 SANTHOSH NIMMATHI IND 0
WARD Name : 26 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1764 , Total Vaild Votes : 872 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 KETHA ALLAM BJP 40
2 KOTHAPALLY SHARADA CPI 27
3 TUMMETI SUCHARITA TRS 259
4 MOUNIKA JAAPATHI INC 82
5 RADHA DURGAM IND 102
6 HARIKA PANUGANTI IND 362 Elected
WARD Name : 27 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1682 , Total Vaild Votes : 873 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 AHMAD PASHA MOHAMMAD AIFB 192
2 GANDRA HARISH TRS 661 Elected
3 KUSUMA CHANDRASHEKAR IND 20
WARD Name : 28 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1751 , Total Vaild Votes : 772 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 DEVENDRA PEDDIREDDY TRS 290
2 NAGULA SUPRAJA BJP 40
3 BHULAKSHMI NUKALA CPI 442 Elected
WARD Name : 29 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1737 , Total Vaild Votes : 1143 , Rejected Votes : 27 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 KORIMI SUGUNA CPI 173
2 CHALLURI MAMATHA TRS 293 Elected
3 PULLA DEVI INC 77
4 MALLIKA ERLA BJP 115
5 KOLIKAPONGU RENUKA IND 180
6 PANUGANTI PRAMEELA IND 30
7 PULLA SUNITHA IND 39
8 MANDA SANDYA RANI IND 0
9 LATHA ALLURI IND 236
WARD Name : 30 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1661 , Total Vaild Votes : 1048 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 KAMALA MADA TRS 599 Elected
2 VIJAYA LAXMI KARRA BJP 28
3 VENNAPUREDDY RAJESHWARI INC 252
4 SIRLA RAMADEVI AIFB 169