Blog

Dharmapuri municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 BC(G) AYYORI VENUGOPAL TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 UR(G) INDARAPU RAMAIAH TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 UR(W) SANGANABATLA SANTHOSHI INC Elected
4 Ward – 4 UR(W) PURANAPU KIRANMAI TRS Elected
5 Ward – 5 SC(G) THARALLA KARTHIK INC Elected
6 Ward – 6 ST(G) GURRALA SUDHAKAR TRS Elected
7 Ward – 7 UR(G) VEMULA NAGALAXMI INC Elected
8 Ward – 8 UR(W) VODNALA UMA LAXMI TRS Elected
9 Ward – 9 BC(W) PADMA KOMPALA INC Elected
10 Ward – 10 UR(G) SANGI SATHEMMA TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 UR(W) JAKKU PADMA INC Elected
12 Ward – 12 BC(W) GARIGE ARUNA INC Elected
13 Ward – 13 BC(G) THIRUMANDASU ASHOK TRS Elected
14 Ward – 14 UR(G) SAYYAD YUNUS INC Elected
15 Ward – 15 SC(W) ANANTHULA VIJAYALAXMI TRS Elected

 

 

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 892 , Total Vaild Votes : 653 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 AYYORI VENUGOPAL TRS 495 Elected
2 PERUMANDLA VIJAYA LAXMI INC 146
3 MOHAMMAD ADIL PASHA BJP 12
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 764 , Total Vaild Votes : 576 , Rejected Votes : 1 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 INDARAPU RAMAIAH TRS 364 Elected
2 GAJU BHASKAR BJP 61
3 VOJJALA NARENDHAR INC 151
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 736 , Total Vaild Votes : 519 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 BANDARI VIJAYA BJP 5
2 MADHU SOUJANYA TRS 233
3 SANGANABATLA SANTHOSHI INC 281 Elected
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 808 , Total Vaild Votes : 589 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 CHITTANOJU SWAPNA INC 94
2 PURANAPU KIRANMAI TRS 209 Elected
3 MADVACHARI RADHIKA BJP 30
4 KODIMYALA GANGAMMA IND 17
5 KOMIRELLI SANDHYA IND 68
6 BAKI BHARATHI IND 171
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 893 , Total Vaild Votes : 701 , Rejected Votes : 19 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 THARALLA KARTHIK INC 407 Elected
2 MUDUSULA RAJENDHAR BJP 21
3 MUDUSULA SATHAIAH TRS 262
4 BADUGU SHEKAR IND 11
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 760 , Total Vaild Votes : 566 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 GURRALA SUDHAKAR TRS 324 Elected
2 VANKUDOTH VIJAY BABU INC 242
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 738 , Total Vaild Votes : 574 , Rejected Votes : 14 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 KASTURI SHARATH KUMAR BJP 13
2 CHEERNENI NARSAIAH TRS 220
3 VEMULA NAGALAXMI INC 325 Elected
4 MANDALOJU SURAJ IND 16
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 872 , Total Vaild Votes : 678 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 ASHETTI MAMATHA INC 235
2 VODNALA UMA LAXMI TRS 443 Elected
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 902 , Total Vaild Votes : 719 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 JETTI VIJAYA TRS 211
2 NARAVENI SRAVANI BJP 55
3 PADMA KOMPALA INC 329 Elected
4 PAMBALA RAJU IND 124
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 868 , Total Vaild Votes : 628 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 MOHAMMAD RAFIUDDIN INC 162
2 SANGI SATHEMMA TRS 466 Elected
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 845 , Total Vaild Votes : 620 , Rejected Votes : 3 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 CHILUVERI NAGA SWETHA TRS 290
2 JAKKU PADMA INC 315 Elected
3 CHEEPIRISHETTY MOUNIKA BJP 15
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 732 , Total Vaild Votes : 541 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 KASHAVENI GNANESHWARI TRS 168
2 KONAPARTHY MAMATHA BJP 18
3 GARIGE ARUNA INC 184 Elected
4 CHUKKA SANDYA IND 171
WARD Name : 13 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 908 , Total Vaild Votes : 746 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 CHUKKA RAVI INC 346
2 THIRUMANDASU ASHOK TRS 400 Elected
WARD Name : 14 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 825 , Total Vaild Votes : 629 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 PILLI SRINIVAS BJP 146
2 SAYYAD YUNUS INC 290 Elected
3 STAMBAMKADI RAMESH TRS 193
WARD Name : 15 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 836 , Total Vaild Votes : 623 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 ANANTHULA VIJAYALAXMI TRS 295 Elected
2 DUDA CHINNAMMA AIFB 39
3 DUDA REKHA INC 239
4 DONAKONDA LATHA BJP 38
5 VUPARAPU JAMUNA TDP 5
6 SAMA SHIVANI IND 7