Blog

Khanapur municipal election result 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1223 , Total Vaild Votes : 912 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 KAVALI SANTHOSH TRS 417 Elected
2 DASARI SRINIVAS BJP 274
3 PARAMKUSHAM SRINIVAS INC 221
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1300 , Total Vaild Votes : 1030 , Rejected Votes : 17 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 KARINGULA SANKEERTHANA INC 565 Elected
2 P.PADMAVATHI BJP 20
3 Bakkashetti Swathi TRS 445
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1283 , Total Vaild Votes : 978 , Rejected Votes : 15 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 Jannarapu Vijaya laxmi TRS 762 Elected
2 MAYDARI SUHASANI INC 215
3 Dasari Narsu IND 1
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1262 , Total Vaild Votes : 978 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 AKULA SHOBARANI INC 162
2 Nayini Sravanthi BJP 440 Elected
3 SALLA SUVARNA TRS 304
4 chilukuri Narsu IND 72
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1360 , Total Vaild Votes : 1012 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 Parimilatha TRS 428 Elected
2 NETHA PAVITHARA INC 235
3 Bopparapu Sathyavathi BJP 14
4 mahammad Phariya Sharin sharif IND 335
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1274 , Total Vaild Votes : 916 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 AFFAREEN BEGUM INC 299 Elected
2 KEERTI LAXMI BJP 174
3 Salma Shameem TRS 267
4 NALLA ALEKHYA IND 147
5 Munthaju Begam IND 29
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1229 , Total Vaild Votes : 959 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 guglavath Kishor Kumar INC 603 Elected
2 lokini Joonikumar TRS 300
3 surendhar jetti BJP 56
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1423 , Total Vaild Votes : 1027 , Rejected Votes : 22 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 abdul khaleel TRS 355 Elected
2 kishor bandari INC 12
3 bikunuri rajkumar BJP 46
4 Shaik Akhil AIMIM 13
5 dasari anand IND 59
6 bopparapu Srinivas IND 32
7 mahammad Abdul jameel IND 253
8 Rapelli Ravindhar IND 257
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1353 , Total Vaild Votes : 1023 , Rejected Votes : 23 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 Ankam Rajendhar TRS 485 Elected
2 Chinthapandu Ravi kumar INC 176
3 Madire Satyanarayana BJP 48
4 CHANDANA SURA IND 38
5 pANJALA RAMESH IND 7
6 Sirigarapu Linganna IND 269
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1237 , Total Vaild Votes : 912 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 Akula Srinivas INC 217
2 ankam mahendhar BJP 149
3 kavitha manthra rajam TRS 188
4 Md Israr ahamad IND 97
5 Kathulapuram Srinivas IND 10
6 Jakkula gangamani IND 1
7 Thonti Srinu IND 250 Elected
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1427 , Total Vaild Votes : 1068 , Rejected Votes : 19 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 11
1 Anagandula Narayana TRS 257
2 Asam Sai Krishna BJP 104
3 chinnam satyanarayana INC 431 Elected
4 kapathri thilakrao TJSP 10
5 Kondadi Gangarao IND 243
6 Gandhari Ravindranath IND 22
7 Sharuq khan IND 1
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1363 , Total Vaild Votes : 1024 , Rejected Votes : 25 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 Foujiya Begam INC 343 Elected
2 Sindhuja bandipelee TRS 209
3 gandam laxmi IND 34
4 Jakkula Bhagya IND 106
5 Navath Radha IND 199
6 madam kousalya IND 113
7 Mahammad Ruyana IND 20