Blog

Manthani municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 UR(W) Gunda Vijayalaxmi TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 UR(W) putta shailaja TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 SC(G) AREPALLI KUMAR TRS Elected
4 Ward – 4 ST(G) KURRA LINGAIAH TRS Elected
5 Ward – 5 SC(W) NAKKA NAGENDRA TRS Elected
6 Ward – 6 BC(G) Kaithy Sammaiah TRS Elected
7 Ward – 7 BC(G) GARREPALLI SATYANARAYANA TRS Elected
8 Ward – 8 BC(W) KOTTE PADMA TRS Elected
9 Ward – 9 UR(G) CHOPPAKATLA HANMANTHU INC Elected
10 Ward – 10 UR(G) Sripathi Banaiah TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 UR(G) VADLAKONDA RAVI TRS Elected
12 Ward – 12 UR(W) VEMULA LAXMI TRS Elected
13 Ward – 13 UR(W) PENDRI RAMA INC Elected

 

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1005 , Total Vaild Votes : 808 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 Gunda Vijayalaxmi TRS 491 Elected
2 MULA SAROJANA INC 317
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 921 , Total Vaild Votes : 733 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 putta shailaja TRS 516 Elected
2 PUPPALA BHAGYALAXMI INC 216
3 SAYYEDA AYESHA FATIMA IND 1
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1001 , Total Vaild Votes : 834 , Rejected Votes : 13 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 AREPALLI KUMAR TRS 387 Elected
2 ELPULA SATHAIAH BJP 16
3 BODDELLA THIRUMALA AIFB 184
4 SINGARAPU KISTAIAH INC 247
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 936 , Total Vaild Votes : 794 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 KURRA LINGAIAH TRS 554 Elected
2 PEERLA RAMAIAH INC 239
3 ANGOTH RAJU NAYAK IND 1
4 KETHIRI RAJAIAH IND 0
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 937 , Total Vaild Votes : 804 , Rejected Votes : 16 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 ERUKALA NARSAMA INC 235
2 NAKKA NAGENDRA TRS 547 Elected
3 RAMILLA SUMALATHA BJP 16
4 DUDAPAKA SHARADA IND 6
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 916 , Total Vaild Votes : 812 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 Kaithy Sammaiah TRS 435 Elected
2 POTHARABOINA KRANTHI KUMAR INC 317
3 SABBANI SANTHOSH BJP 17
4 GANTA BALAIAH IND 3
5 GANTA SATYANARAYANA IND 7
6 POTHARAVENI SUNITHA IND 33
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1008 , Total Vaild Votes : 825 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 ENUMULA SATYANARAYANA INC 276
2 GARREPALLI SATYANARAYANA TRS 549 Elected
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 999 , Total Vaild Votes : 799 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 EDLA MOUNIKA BJP 36
2 KOTTE PADMA TRS 444 Elected
3 GAJULA RADHAMMA AIFB 30
4 LAISHETTI RAJITHA INC 289
5 KOTHA PADMA IND 0
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1025 , Total Vaild Votes : 711 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 GATTU VAMAN RAO BJP 10
2 CHOPPAKATLA HANMANTHU INC 352 Elected
3 DEVALLA ASHOK KUMAR AIFB 21
4 Sriram Illendula TRS 315
5 GATTU RUKMINI IND 10
6 SRIDHAR GATTU IND 3
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1004 , Total Vaild Votes : 730 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 CHILUVERU SATHISH KUMAR BJP 17
2 PENTARI RAJENDAR INC 349
3 Sripathi Banaiah TRS 364 Elected
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1006 , Total Vaild Votes : 745 , Rejected Votes : 2 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 VODNALA PRAVALLIKA INC 282
2 KORABOINA MALLIKARJUN BJP 10
3 VADLAKONDA RAVI TRS 438 Elected
4 TAKKEGARI MOHAN RAO IND 2
5 PULLE ANIL IND 12
6 MANTHANI RAHUL IND 1
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 991 , Total Vaild Votes : 796 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 GOPAGANI ANUSHA INC 318
2 PABBA SANDHYA BJP 41
3 VEMULA LAXMI TRS 437 Elected
WARD Name : 13 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1014 , Total Vaild Votes : 689 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 Dahagam Jyothikala TRS 329
2 PENDRI RAMA INC 360 Elected