Blog

narspur municipal election result 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2405 , Total Vaild Votes : 1317 , Rejected Votes : 15 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 DONGARI SHWETHA BJP 174
2 NAKKA RAJESWARI INC 89
3 BANDARI MALLAKKA CPI 241
4 BANDI PADMA TRS 378 Elected
5 BONALA KALAVATHI IND 120
6 MUDANGULA SWAPNA IND 315
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2462 , Total Vaild Votes : 1550 , Rejected Votes : 17 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 DODDIPATLA RAVINDER CPI 26
2 BHUPATHI SRINIVAS INC 133
3 ROUTH RAJITHA TRS 219
4 SAMRAJU RAMESH BJP 37
5 BONGONI SHIREESHA IND 549
6 MADIGA MALLAIAH IND 586 Elected
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2421 , Total Vaild Votes : 1478 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 KARUKURI AMRUTHA CPI 50
2 ADEPU SHYAMALA INC 412
3 PAMBALA GANGA TRS 588 Elected
4 BARAPATI SUMALATHA BJP 428
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2410 , Total Vaild Votes : 1437 , Rejected Votes : 14 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 10
1 Ambala Rajakumari CPI 112
2 EDUNURI SUVARNA INC 465
3 KONDA SUMALATHA BJP 346
4 BEDIKE LAXMI TRS 501 Elected
5 CHENNURU SHARADA IND 3
6 DARIKPELLY LAXMI IND 10
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2482 , Total Vaild Votes : 1727 , Rejected Votes : 28 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 Angdi Laxmi INC 342
2 NAGILLA SUPRIYA CPI 108
3 GUMMADI RAJANI TRS 559
4 M BHAVANI AIFB 0
5 MITTAPALLI REKHA BJP 67
6 BODDU SAMMMAKKA IND 1
7 BOUTHU LAXMI IND 650 Elected
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2669 , Total Vaild Votes : 1503 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 ALPULA RAVINDER TRS 406
2 AMBALA SAGAR BJP 14
3 KOTTE BHUPATHI RAO CPM 12
4 PUDARI KUMAR AIFB 904 Elected
5 MERAPALLI ARUNA KUMARI CPI 74
6 SURAM MOHAN REDDY INC 65
7 ARKONDA KANAKAIAH IND 23
8 JAKKULA SRINIVASULU IND 1
9 RAMAGIRI BIKSHAPATHI IND 4
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2677 , Total Vaild Votes : 1770 , Rejected Votes : 21 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 23
1 CHIDAM MAHESH TRS 660 Elected
2 MUTA VIJAYKUMAR BJP 241
3 SEEDAM THIRUPATHI INC 341
4 IRUMALLA SANJEEV IND 463
5 P.MAHESH IND 63
6 PEGA SANGEETHA IND 2
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2624 , Total Vaild Votes : 2047 , Rejected Votes : 33 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 17
1 PADMA INC 590
2 BANDARI SANDYA RANI TRS 1036 Elected
3 BODDU SWAPNA IND 421
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2673 , Total Vaild Votes : 1665 , Rejected Votes : 36 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 11
1 ATKAPURAM SATHISH INC 564
2 ESAMPALLI PRABHAKAR TRS 646 Elected
3 KURRE CHAKRAVARTHI BJP 229
4 PERKA MAHENDER AIFB 219
5 ADKAPURAM ANIL KUMAR IND 5
6 JILAKARA THIRUPATHI IND 2
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2494 , Total Vaild Votes : 1714 , Rejected Votes : 14 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 AFREEN JABRI TRS 702
2 KATIAKAVENI ANITHA BJP 27
3 GADDAM SRI LATHA CPI 53
4 THIMIMI ASHIYA AIMIM 65
5 SUMATHI SEEPATHI INC 867 Elected
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2533 , Total Vaild Votes : 1511 , Rejected Votes : 19 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 17
1 JABEEN BEGUM TRS 690 Elected
2 PEDDAPALLI JHANSI LAXMI INC 281
3 MASU RADHA BJP 70
4 KOPPARTHI HEMALATHA IND 411
5 MADUGULA SRAVANI IND 59
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2477 , Total Vaild Votes : 1101 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 16
1 BODDUNA SANDHYA RANI INC 333 Elected
2 VANGAPALLI RAJITHA TRS 294
3 BANDARI SRI LATHA IND 259
4 RAMDENI SHANKARAMMA IND 215
WARD Name : 13 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2423 , Total Vaild Votes : 1212 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 14
1 AKUNURI SAMPATH KUMAR TRS 255
2 DOMMATI KIRAN INC 123
3 PERAM RAMESH BJP 181
4 SRINIVAS THOTA IND 653 Elected
WARD Name : 14 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2427 , Total Vaild Votes : 1338 , Rejected Votes : 23 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 KODIKA PRAKASHREDDY INC 515 Elected
2 VELPULA RAJESH TRS 310
3 KONDRA LINGAIAH IND 499
4 BEDIGAM SWAMY IND 14
WARD Name : 15 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2413 , Total Vaild Votes : 1719 , Rejected Votes : 24 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 11
1 GUNIGANTI RENUKA CPI 50
2 GELALU RAJITHAA INC 677 Elected
3 THAMMANAVENA MALLAMMA BJP 28
4 MYDARABOINA INDRA LATHA TRS 476
5 PONNANAVENI SWARUPA IND 488
WARD Name : 16 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2400 , Total Vaild Votes : 1501 , Rejected Votes : 16 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 GUNTA KAKAKALAXMI TRS 412
2 TENUGU LAVANYA INC 1034 Elected
3 BADRI SUJATHA IND 55
WARD Name : 17 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2401 , Total Vaild Votes : 1515 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 CHILUMULA RAYAMALLU TRS 140
2 MARU MALLAIAH INC 87
3 MEKALA DASU CPI 365 Elected
4 VANAPARTHI RAJESH AIFB 337
5 KARNE AJAY KUMAR IND 69
6 TALARI RAJAIAH IND 271
7 JINJUPALLY NARSING IND 11
8 MAHESH SANJEEV IND 22
9 RAVINDER KADASI IND 15
10 SWATHI CHEVULA IND 198
WARD Name : 18 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2602 , Total Vaild Votes : 1828 , Rejected Votes : 22 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 UDARI SWAROOPA CPI 19
2 KURMILLA LAXMI INC 546
3 BAKAM LAXMI TRS 335
4 KODURI LAHARI BJP 694 Elected
5 BUDDE ILAKKA IND 234
WARD Name : 19 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2638 , Total Vaild Votes : 1812 , Rejected Votes : 20 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 14
1 TIPPANI BHEEMAIAH BJP 384
2 MUKKERA VENKATESHAM TRS 316
3 REGUNTA CHANDRA SHEKAR CPI 428 Elected
4 THALLA SAMPATH INC 352
5 K SHIVARAMAIAH IND 326
6 KASHVENA VANITHA IND 0
7 RAMANDI VANAJA RANI IND 6
WARD Name : 20 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2598 , Total Vaild Votes : 1883 , Rejected Votes : 31 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 7
1 SURMILLA VENU INC 1140 Elected
2 SURIMILLA LAXMI NARAYNA BJP 30
3 SURMILLA SHIVA KRISHNA TRS 713
WARD Name : 21 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2562 , Total Vaild Votes : 1773 , Rejected Votes : 12 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 19
1 AMBADI KUMARA SWAMY TRS 675
2 BERA SATYANARAYANA BJP 985 Elected
3 MUDDASANI RAMESH INC 89
4 MEKALA THIRUPATHI IND 24
WARD Name : 22 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2450 , Total Vaild Votes : 1345 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 16
1 KURIMMILLA BHUDEVI INC 175
2 PADALA SANJEEV GOUD BJP 343
3 VANGA THIRUPATHI TRS 768 Elected
4 ABDUL GAFFAR IND 59
WARD Name : 23 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2414 , Total Vaild Votes : 1260 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 15
1 AGALDUTI RAJU BJP 615 Elected
2 KUMBAM PRASHANTH INC 51
3 DEEKONDA ANNAIAH TRS 482
4 NEELAKANTAM KARUNAGAR RAJU CPI 47
5 AGGU SAGAR IND 62
6 KOYYADA PADMA IND 3
WARD Name : 24 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2521 , Total Vaild Votes : 1208 , Rejected Votes : 15 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 12
1 MARRRI RAJAMOULI TRS 803 Elected
2 MAMIDISHETTI MAHESH BJP 76
3 MANKENA MALLA REDDY INC 298
4 SHAKAPURAPU KIRAN KUMAR CPI 31
WARD Name : 25 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 2499 , Total Vaild Votes : 1018 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 15
1 KURMILLA ANNAPURNA TRS 585 Elected
2 PARUSHA UMA INC 160
3 RAJAMANI SHAKAPURAPU CPI 273