Sl No. | Ward No. | Reserved for | Elected Member name | Party | Result Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ward – 1 | BC(G) | EERABOINA SRINIVAS | TRS | Elected |
2 | Ward – 2 | UR(G) | HANUMANTHU PASTHAM | TRS | Elected |
3 | Ward – 3 | UR(G) | LAISETTY BIKSHAPATHI | TRS | Elected |
4 | Ward – 4 | UR(G) | Kontham Srinivas Reddy | BJP | Elected |
5 | Ward – 5 | UR(W) | CHANDA RAMADEVI | TRS | Elected |
6 | Ward – 6 | UR(W) | Geethanjali Peddi | TRS | Elected |
7 | Ward – 7 | UR(W) | KOMIRISHETTY KANAKALAXMI | TRS | Elected |
8 | Ward – 8 | SC(W) | BONKURI BHAGYALAXMI | AIMIM | Elected |
9 | Ward – 9 | UR(W) | ARUKALA KALPANA | TRS | Elected |
10 | Ward – 10 | UR(G) | GADE MADHAVI | AIFB | Elected |
11 | Ward – 11 | UR(G) | PUDARI CHANDRASHEKAR | IND | Elected |
12 | Ward – 12 | BC(G) | NAMSANI SARESH | TRS | Elected |
13 | Ward – 13 | BC(W) | PAGALA SONY | TRS | Elected |
14 | Ward – 14 | BC(W) | SHAHEDA ANJUM | TRS | Elected |
15 | Ward – 15 | UR(W) | NETTETLA SWARUPA | INC | Elected |
16 | Ward – 16 | BC(G) | RAJAM MAHANTHA KRISHNA | BJP | Elected |
17 | Ward – 17 | BC(W) | KOLIPAKA SANDHYA | TRS | Elected |
18 | Ward – 18 | BC(G) | KOLIPAKA SRINIVAS | TRS | Unanimous |
19 | Ward – 19 | SC(W) | BEKKAM ANJAMMA | TRS | Elected |
20 | Ward – 20 | ST(G) | REVELLI SWAMY | TRS | Elected |
21 | Ward – 21 | UR(W) | CHITTIREDDY MAMATHA | TRS | Unanimous |
22 | Ward – 22 | BC(W) | SWARUPA UPPU | TRS | Elected |
23 | Ward – 23 | UR(W) | THADURI PUSHPAKALA | INC | Elected |
24 | Ward – 24 | UR(G) | NUGILLA MALLAIAH | INC | Elected |
25 | Ward – 25 | SC(G) | KARTHIK KANUKURTHI | AIMIM | Elected |
26 | Ward – 26 | SC(G) | SUDAMALLA AMRESH | TRS | Elected |
27 | Ward – 27 | BC(W) | SUJATHA VUNUKONDA | TRS | Elected |
28 | Ward – 28 | UR(G) | THUMULA SUBHASH RAO | INC | Elected |
29 | Ward – 29 | UR(G) | ILLANDHULA KRISHNAMOORTHI | TRS | Elected |
30 | Ward – 30 | UR(W) | HABEBA BEGUM | TRS | Elected |
31 | Ward – 31 | UR(W) | PYDA PADMA | TRS | Elected |
32 | Ward – 32 | BC(G) | POTHAANI PURUSHOTHAM | IND | Elected |
33 | Ward – 33 | BC(G) | Buthagadda Sampath | INC | Elected |
34 | Ward – 34 | UR(W) | MOHAMMAD NOORJAH | TRS | Elected |
35 | Ward – 35 | BC(W) | DEVANANDI RAMADEVI | TRS | Elected |
36 | Ward – 36 | BC(G) | NAJMIN SULTHANA | TRS | Elected |