Blog

Sulthanabad municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 UR(W) PASEDLA MAMATHA TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 BC(G) GAJULA LAXMI TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 BC(W) NISHAAT KHATUN INC Elected
4 Ward – 4 UR(W) BIRUDU SAMATHA TRS Elected
5 Ward – 5 UR(G) PARUPELLI JNANESHWARI TRS Elected
6 Ward – 6 SC(G) VARA PRADEEP VOOTLA INC Elected
7 Ward – 7 UR(G) KUKATLA GOPI TRS Elected
8 Ward – 8 SC(W) CHINTHALA SUNITHA INC Elected
9 Ward – 9 UR(W) GOTTAM LAXMI INC Elected
10 Ward – 10 UR(W) ANUMALA ARUNA TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 ST(G) REVELLI THIRUPATHI TRS Elected
12 Ward – 12 UR(G) DUNNAPOTHULA RAJAIAH INC Elected
13 Ward – 13 UR(G) SIDDA KANUKAIAH INC Elected
14 Ward – 14 BC(G) GURRALA SRINIVAS TRS Elected
15 Ward – 15 BC(W) MUTYAM SUNITHA TRS Elected

 

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1055 , Total Vaild Votes : 970 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 CHITTAVENI RAVALI BJP 7
2 DUGYALA DIVYA INC 190
3 PASEDLA MAMATHA TRS 430 Elected
4 MAMINDLA RAJITHA IND 343
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1026 , Total Vaild Votes : 844 , Rejected Votes : 14 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 KUKATLA NAGARAJU BJP 207
2 GAJULA LAXMI TRS 528 Elected
3 GANGADHAR LEKKALA INC 109
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 955 , Total Vaild Votes : 733 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 NISHAAT KHATUN INC 403 Elected
2 RADHA AYILA TRS 330
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1051 , Total Vaild Votes : 766 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 ALLE AKSHITHA BJP 109
2 PEGADA SHYAMALA INC 130
3 BIRUDU SAMATHA TRS 412 Elected
4 KAMA SWAPNA IND 55
5 KONDA RAJITHA IND 60
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 953 , Total Vaild Votes : 772 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 GAJABINKAR PAVAN KUMAR BJP 86
2 GARIGE SRINIVAS INC 338
3 PARUPELLI JNANESHWARI TRS 343 Elected
4 BATHULA CHANDRASHEKAR IND 5
5 BONGONI ANIL KUMAR IND 0
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 952 , Total Vaild Votes : 808 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 4
1 AREPALLY RAKESH BJP 11
2 AREPALLI ELLAIAH TRS 261
3 NYATHARI SRINIVAS AIFB 2
4 VARA PRADEEP VOOTLA INC 358 Elected
5 AREPALLI JITHENDAR IND 176
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 961 , Total Vaild Votes : 806 , Rejected Votes : 8 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 ELAVENI THIRUPATHI BJP 221
2 KUKATLA GOPI TRS 399 Elected
3 KOTA RAJAIAH INC 181
4 GELLU SADANANDAM IND 0
5 MOHAMMAD MAHABOOB IND 5
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : SC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 967 , Total Vaild Votes : 813 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 CHINTHALA SUNITHA INC 538 Elected
2 THIPPARAPU KAMALA TRS 255
3 BUSHPAKA SAROJA BJP 17
4 CHILUKA KOMALATHA IND 0
5 BOLLI LAXMI IND 3
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 969 , Total Vaild Votes : 828 , Rejected Votes : 3 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 GOTTAM LAXMI INC 287 Elected
2 THORRIKONDA RAMADEVI AIFB 250
3 THORRIKONDA SHASHIREKHA BJP 9
4 SURA SHARADHA TRS 281
5 MENGANI MANASA IND 1
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1033 , Total Vaild Votes : 826 , Rejected Votes : 5 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 ANUMALA ARUNA TRS 423 Elected
2 ANTHATI PUSHPALATHA INC 403
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1055 , Total Vaild Votes : 878 , Rejected Votes : 16 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 REVELLI THIRUPATHI TRS 513 Elected
2 SUNITHA.DHARAMSOTH INC 298
3 BIGILI RAVIKUMAR IND 0
4 MANUPATI EEDAIAH IND 65
5 MANUPATI KOMURAIAH IND 1
6 REVELLA RAMESH IND 0
7 REVELLI KANAKAMMA IND 1
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1049 , Total Vaild Votes : 763 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 8
1 YELLENKI RAJANNA BJP 55
2 DUNNAPOTHULA RAJAIAH INC 421 Elected
3 PALLA SURESH TRS 283
4 KASARLA MADHUSUDHAN REDDY IND 0
5 DARADE SHYAM IND 3
6 PADMA SRIKANTH IND 1
WARD Name : 13 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1053 , Total Vaild Votes : 963 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 KOTA RANGAREDDY TRS 296
2 SIDDA KANUKAIAH INC 667 Elected
WARD Name : 14 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1042 , Total Vaild Votes : 911 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 ABBAIAH VEGOLAM INC 305
2 GURRALA SRINIVAS TRS 339 Elected
3 VALSA NEELAIAH IND 267
WARD Name : 15 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1046 , Total Vaild Votes : 816 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 6
1 GADASU MANJULA INC 343
2 MUTYAM SUNITHA TRS 473 Elected