Blog

Raikal municipal election results 2020 – complete wards list

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Ward No. Reserved for Elected Member name Party Result Status
1 Ward – 1 UR(W) GANDRA RAMADEVI TRS Elected
2 Ward – 2 ST(G) MAHENDHAR KANNAKA TRS Elected
3 Ward – 3 SC(G) MARAMPELLY SAYI BABU TRS Elected
4 Ward – 4 UR(G) THURAGA SRIDHAR TRS Elected
5 Ward – 5 BC(G) VALLAKONDA MAHESH TRS Elected
6 Ward – 6 UR(W) ANWARI BEGUM IND Elected
7 Ward – 7 UR(W) ANUMALLA DIVYA TRS Elected
8 Ward – 8 BC(W) KALLEDA SUNITHA BJP Elected
9 Ward – 9 BC(W) SRIRAMULA SUVARNA TRS Elected
10 Ward – 10 UR(G) KANTHARAO MYAKALA TRS Elected
11 Ward – 11 UR(W) MYAKALA ANURADHA INC Elected
12 Ward – 12 BC(G) MORA HANMANDLU TRS Elected

 

ULB Ward Member Details
Sl No. Name of the Contesting candidate Party Affiliation Votes Secured Status
WARD Name : 1 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : — , Total Vaild Votes : 760 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 GANDRA RAMADEVI TRS 328 Elected
2 THOPARAPU PRASHANTHI BJP 287
3 FARHANAZ INC 145
WARD Name : 2 , Reserved for : ST(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : — , Total Vaild Votes : 733 , Rejected Votes : 7 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 MAHENDHAR KANNAKA TRS 269 Elected
2 CHAVAN SRINIVAS AIFB 9
3 JADHAV RUKMINI BJP 192
4 BHUKYA RAKESH NAYAK INC 238
5 ATHRAM RAVINDHAR IND 0
6 KURISENGA VENU IND 25
WARD Name : 3 , Reserved for : SC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 951 , Total Vaild Votes : 674 , Rejected Votes : 10 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 KUSHANAPELLI ASHOK INC 140
2 BANNA SANJEEV BJP 109
3 SANDELA LAVANYA AIFB 59
4 MARAMPELLY SAYI BABU TRS 236 Elected
5 KETHAM KRUSHNAVENI IND 60
6 MARAMPELLI RAMKI IND 70
WARD Name : 4 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1056 , Total Vaild Votes : 853 , Rejected Votes : 11 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 ADDANDI DIVAKAR INC 298
2 THEEGULLA GOPI BJP 17
3 THURAGA SRIDHAR TRS 464 Elected
4 MD MUSTHAK AHMAD IND 74
WARD Name : 5 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 941 , Total Vaild Votes : 706 , Rejected Votes : 26 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 KUNAARAPU BHUMESH BJP 241
2 THATIPAMULA MAMATHA INC 100
3 VALLAKONDA MAHESH TRS 314 Elected
4 JAKKULA MALLESH IND 51
WARD Name : 6 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 957 , Total Vaild Votes : 720 , Rejected Votes : 3 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 0
1 ANDE PRAVALIKA BJP 45
2 Chodarapu Srilatha INC 42
3 NADEEM SULTHANA TRS 267
4 ANWARI BEGUM IND 366 Elected
WARD Name : 7 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 952 , Total Vaild Votes : 735 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 ANUMALLA DIVYA TRS 371 Elected
2 Chiluveri Prathibha BJP 95
3 GADDAM RAJUBHAI INC 188
4 ALIGETI VARSHINI IND 27
5 GATTIPELLI KALYANI IND 19
6 SILIVERI NISHITHA IND 35
WARD Name : 8 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : — , Total Vaild Votes : 743 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 KADAKUNTLA VARSHINI INC 70
2 KALLEDA SUNITHA BJP 357 Elected
3 PALLIKONDA RAJANI TRS 316
WARD Name : 9 , Reserved for : BC(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1008 , Total Vaild Votes : 769 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 2
1 KAIRAM ANUSHA BJP 90
2 KOLA LATHA INC 109
3 VASALA SHYAMALA AIFB 17
4 SRIRAMULA SUVARNA TRS 334 Elected
5 KODIMYALA MEGHANA IND 35
6 BATHINI MAHESHWARI IND 158
7 VASAM RAMA IND 26
WARD Name : 10 , Reserved for : UR(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1038 , Total Vaild Votes : 760 , Rejected Votes : 4 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 1
1 MACHARLA MARUTHI KUMAR IND 36
2 KOYALKAR PRUTHVIRAJ IND 44
3 KANTHARAO MYAKALA TRS 311 Elected
4 MACHA SHEKAR INC 258
5 THATIPAMULA VISHVANATHAM BJP 87
6 AKU RAJENDHAR IND 24
WARD Name : 11 , Reserved for : UR(W), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 1015 , Total Vaild Votes : 732 , Rejected Votes : 6 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 5
1 BOORGULA ARUNA TRS 137
2 MAMIDALA SATHAMMA SATYA BJP 225
3 MYAKALA ANURADHA INC 354 Elected
4 MUKKERA SUMALATHA IND 0
5 SAMALLA ANJALI IND 16
WARD Name : 12 , Reserved for : BC(G), Total Voters in Municipality Ward : 969 , Total Vaild Votes : 766 , Rejected Votes : 9 , Tendered Votes : 0 , NOTA Votes : 3
1 Katkam Sulochana INC 86
2 Katla Narsaiah BJP 87
3 MACHA NARAYANA AIFB 106
4 MORA HANMANDLU TRS 487 Elected